Skip to main content

Our menu

Every plate, made from scratch

Street snacks, tandoori kababs, build-your-own rice bowls, biryani, kathi rolls and fresh naan. Browse by craving, search for a favorite, or filter to vegetarian and vegan dishes.

  • Vegan
  • Vegetarian
  • Gluten free
  • Spicy
  • Signature

33 dishes shown

Street Snacks

Crisp, tangy, made for sharing.

10 items
  • Veg Samosa

    $5

    Handmade crispy, flaky crust filled with spiced potatoes.

    • Vegan
  • Samosa Chaat

    $9

    Crumbled samosa topped with chana masala and savory sprinkles.

    • Vegetarian
    • Signature
    Can be made vegan
  • Veg Pakora

    $7

    Julienned cabbage and baby spinach in crispy chickpea batter, fried golden.

    • Vegetarian
  • Papadum

    $4

    Thin, crackling lentil cracker.

    • Vegetarian
    • Gluten free
  • Chicken Lollipop

    $12

    Chicken wings marinated in spices, coated in a zesty batter and fried.

    • Spicy
  • Butter Chicken Poutine

    $12

    Butter chicken served on top of hot potato fries with melting cheese.

    • Signature
  • Manchurian Dry

    from $11

    Fritters sautéed with ginger, garlic and soy sauce.

    • Gobi (Cauliflower)(Vegan)$11
    • Chicken$12
  • Chilli

    from $11

    Spiced protein, tempura-fried and tossed in a housemade sweet and tangy yogurt reduction.

    • Chicken$12
    • Shrimp$13
    • Paneer(Vegetarian)$12
    • Gobi (Cauliflower)(Vegan)$11
    • Spicy
  • Spring Roll

    from $9

    Mixed vegetable or chicken spring rolls.

    • Veg(Vegan)$9
    • Chicken$11
  • Hakka Noodles

    from $11

    Stir-fried with ginger, garlic and soy sauce.

    • Veg(Vegan)$11
    • Egg$12
    • Chicken$13
    • Shrimp$13

Tandoori Kababs

Authentic tandoori-marinated meat, cooked in our clay pot oven.

Served with mint chutney and fries.

4 items
  • Chicken Tikka Kabab

    $14

    Boneless chicken marinated in yogurt and spices, charred in the clay oven.

    • Signature
  • Tandoori Chicken

    $13

    Bone-in chicken in a vibrant tandoori marinade, roasted until smoky and tender.

    • Spicy
  • Lamb Kabab

    $14

    Juicy spiced lamb, flame-kissed in our clay oven.

  • Tandoori Butter Chicken Wings

    $15

    Tandoori-marinated wings finished in rich butter chicken sauce.

Rice Bowls

Create your own: choose a protein, then a sauce.

5 items

Choose a sauce

Pick any protein below, then pair it with one of these.
  • Tikka Masala

    Reduced plum tomato & cream

  • Korma Masala

    Nutty, creamy curry

  • Vindaloo

    Hot and sour curry

  • Saag

    Creamy spinach curry

  • Chicken Rice Bowl

    $13

    Tender chicken in your choice of sauce.

    • Signature
  • Lamb Rice Bowl

    $15

    Slow-cooked lamb in your choice of sauce.

  • Shrimp Rice Bowl

    $15

    Plump shrimp in your choice of sauce.

  • Vegetable Rice Bowl

    $12

    Seasonal vegetables in your choice of sauce.

    • Vegan
  • Paneer Rice Bowl

    $13

    Soft cottage cheese in your choice of sauce.

    • Vegetarian

Vegan Bowls

Plant-based comfort, full of flavor.

2 items
  • Lentil Bowl (Yellow Daal)

    $11

    Lentil-based curry.

    • Vegan
  • Chana Masala Bowl

    $12

    Chickpeas cooked with exotic spices.

    • Vegan
    • Signature

Biryani

Aromatic basmati rice, traditionally cooked with herbs and spices.

1 item
  • Biryani

    from $12

    Aromatic basmati rice traditionally cooked with herbs and spices.

    • Veg(Vegetarian)$12
    • Paneer(Vegetarian)$13
    • Boneless Chicken$13
    • Lamb$14
    • Shrimp$14
    • Chicken Tikka$14
    • Signature

Kathi Rolls

Grilled paratha wraps, rolled to order.

1 item
  • Kathi Roll

    from $10

    Grilled paratha wrap filled with onion, bell pepper, cabbage and cilantro, with your choice of protein.

    • Chicken Tikka$12
    • Lamb$12
    • Egg$10
    • Paneer(Vegetarian)$10

Naan Bread

Blistered fresh in the tandoor.

4 items
  • Butter Naan

    $3

    Soft leavened bread brushed with butter.

    • Vegetarian
  • Garlic Naan

    $3.50

    Tandoor-baked naan topped with fresh garlic.

    • Vegetarian
  • Four Cheese Naan

    $4

    Freshly baked naan stuffed with four premium cheeses.

    • Vegetarian
    • Signature
  • Garlic Chilli Naan

    $4

    Garlic naan with a kick of green chilli.

    • Vegetarian
    • Spicy

Beverages

Cool lassi, spiced chai and cold lagers.

6 items
  • Mango Lassi

    $5

    Refreshing yogurt drink blended with mango.

    • Vegetarian
  • Masala Chai

    $4

    Black tea simmered with milk and warm spices.

    • Vegetarian
  • Fountain Drink

    $3

    Ice-cold Coca-Cola fountain favorites.

  • Bottled Water & Soda

    $3

    Dasani water and Coca-Cola bottled sodas.

  • Kingfisher

    $9

    India's classic crisp lager beer.

  • Taj Mahal

    $12

    Smooth, full-bodied Indian lager beer.

Food allergy notice. Food prepared here may contain milk, eggs, wheat, soybean, peanuts, tree nuts, fish, shellfish. If you have a food allergy, please let us know before you order.

Hungry yet?

Chicken tikka masala, fresh from our kitchen at Assembly Food Hall.